Welcome to Townsville's Milou Dress House!

Privacy Policy

Milou Dress House is aware of and bound the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

You are able to access many features of the site without providing any personal information. When it comes to making a purchase on the site you will be asked to submit personal information including but not limited to a username and password. You may have to provide sensitive information in the event of the recovery of a lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

In the event that we hire other businesses to provide services on our behalf relating to the operation of the site, these businesses will be permitted to obtain only personal information that is required for them to complete the service.  These businesses are bound also by confidentiality and privacy obligaions in relation to any of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

We may us information from your visit to our site such as but not limited to browser type, version and language, pages viewed, operating system, referring website address and page access times. Any such information is used solely internally.

Occasionally we may use customer information for unanticipated used not set out in our privacy notice.

Changes to this privacy policy

Milou Dress House may make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. You should not use or access this site if you do not agree to our Privacy Policy.

Contacting us

Milou Dress House is happy to be contacted regarding the Privacy Policy.